Roe’s Lawlessness Finally Overruled
[…] It was intended to subject the five justices in the majority to extreme pressure, including threats of violence, to abandon their initial votes to overturn Roe.

And just as the Leftist activist who leaked the draft opinion intended, the justices were subjected to enormous pressure for two months to change their votes.  There were screaming demonstrations outside the private residences of the justices, particularly the youngest justices, Kavanaugh and Barrett, who still have children living at home with them. 

This exact conduct is explicitly made illegal—criminal—under 18 U.S.C § 1507, which is plain enough to be understood by any literate person:

“Whoever, with the intent of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the administration of justice, or with the intent of influencing any judge, juror, witness, or court officer, in the discharge of his duty, pickets or parades in or near a building housing a court of the United States, or in or near a building or residence occupied or used by such judge, juror, witness, or court officer, or with such intent uses any sound-truck or similar device or resorts to any other demonstration in or near any such building or residence, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.”

Those of you who have followed the news from America for the last two years will not be surprised to learn that no one has been prosecuted under this statute.